Welcome to Maikros.com


Online Global Booking System " best rate guaranteed " B2B

Terms and conditions


These terms and conditions apply, directly or indirectly, to all our services available on the internet or
available through mobile, e- mail or telephone. When you enter and browse our website or any of our
applications from any platform and/or through completing the booking, you acknowledge and agree that
you read, understood and agreed on the conditions and terms stated herein (including the privacy
statement).
Maikros.com owns such pages, the content and infrastructure of such pages, hotels and air tickets
electronic booking service, tourist cars reservation service, and transportation services from and to
airports, in addition to booking the full board flights provided through these pages and through the
website. It also supports and operates it. It is submitted for your personal or commercial use, which is
subject to the conditions and terms stated herein.


1. Our Services Scope


Through the website, maikros.com and partners (distributers affiliate to it) provide a platform on the
internet where hotels (including all the temporary housing hotels), airline companies, tourist cars
companies by advertising their services provided by our website and for the website visitors to accomplish
such reservations. By accomplishing the reservation through maikros.com, you will enter into a direct
contractual relation (legally abiding) with maikros.com with whom you reserved, starting from the point
you accomplish reservation, we shall work as an intermediary only between you and the hotel, airline
company, or any company offering its services through our website so that we refer your reservation to
the related hotel, and we shall send you a confirmation message via your email on behalf of the hotel and
places of residence. During offering our services, the information that we disclose are based upon the
information provided to us by the hotels, airline companies, and tourist car rental companies. Therefore,
our website shall not constitute and shall not be considered as a recommendation or confirmation of such
level of quality or service, or the classification of any service. But, our website is only considered as an
intermediary and we convey such information the same as they are submitted to us.


2. Prices and Securing the Best Prices


Prices on our website include the services designated for each service, and we always endeavor to offer
competitive prices. Sometimes we offer through our website cheaper prices for the accommodation at a
certain hotel, but such prices provided by the hotels hold special restrictions and conditions, for example,
concerning booking cancellation and refunding the paid amount. Please check the booking details and the
price details to be fully aware of such conditions before carrying out the booking.
Prices shall be the same as those stated on the website provided that prices keep changing from time to
time according to the decision of the hotel or the airline company during various seasons, or the price of
any service; thus, the prices are changeable at any time. Such changes shall not affect the reservations
that have been already accepted, paid and confirmed through a confirmation message.


3. Privacy


Maikros.com uses high ethical standards and respects your privacy, except for documents required by
law from any concerned judicial power, and to disclose your name and email address and the details of
your credit card with the purpose of completing the reservation at the concerned hotel you have selected.
We shall not disclose your private information for a third party without your agreement. Nevertheless, we
reserve the right to disclose your personal information for our affiliate companies, including our employees
and the employees of our affiliate companies and our reliable agents and representatives who obtain such
information upon our approval, and who need to know or to get such information to deliver our services
with the purpose of benefiting you.

4. Booking Process


After choosing the hotel, the airline company, and the other services provided by maikros.com and upon
carrying out any booking, then it is considered that you have agreed on the stated prices. After carrying
out the booking, you will immediately receive a confirmation message on your email address.
In case of choosing payment later for your booking, then you will receive an initial booking message; such
booking shall not be considered as final booking until the booking amount is paid in full and received. In
case the booking amount is not paid until the date and time prescribed in the booking details, then the
booking will be cancelled automatically.


5. Payment Methods


Individuals and companies may fulfill the payment process through credit card, Visa/Master card, any other card
acceptable by us to pay via the booking website maikros.com or any other card to be activated in the
future, or through bank transfer. Accordingly, in case of choosing the immediate payment in the selected
currency that you specified during carrying out the booking through the website maikros.com, or in US
dollar or in its equivalent in your country’s currency at the price stated on our website during booking.
The various transactions may lead to various transfers to the bank statement of the card holder on
monthly basis.
No commissions shall be added to the booking amount determined during carrying out the booking, but
you shall pay the amount specified in the prices list of the hotel and within the terms mentioned
concerning each booking.


6. Booking Cancellation


Upon booking the hotel and/or air ticket and/or any other services offered by maikros.com, then you
accept and agree on the booking cancellation policy, non-arrival policy, and any additional terms and
conditions imposed by the services delivered and determined in the privacy policy.
The general policy of cancellation and non-arrival of each booking is specified in details on the pages
relevant to each booking. Therefore, we recommend you to read such policy thoroughly prior to carrying
out the booking, and to take into consideration that certain prices and special offers are neither revocable
nor changeable, accordingly, such details and terms shall be checked carefully before booking. In case of
your desire to alter or cancel the booking, please refer to the booking confirmation message to follow the
instructions mentioned therein and contact the customer service.
In case of cancelling the booking after the transfer of the amount and before the end of the period stated
in the booking terms, such as being revocable or refundable, then maikros.com shall return the whole
amount paid by the customer either to the customer’s credit card, by which the customer has paid the
amount, if the policy of the customer’s credit card company or the bank accepts so, or through bank
transfer to the customer’s account. In case the booking amount is paid through “Fawry”, “Bee”, or through
bank transfer, the policy of each hotel or airline company differs from each other in terms of the refund
method. Consequently, the bank transfer fees and any other fees, incurred due to cancelling or altering
the booking, which are clarified in details in the regard of each booking or each of our services.


7. Limitation of Liability


Pursuant to the restrictions prescribed in these terms and conditions, any dispute or claim arising from or
in connection with this website shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the Egyptian
Laws. Maikros.com shall be only liable for the direct damage incurred and paid by the customer due to
certain defect in our obligations in relation with our services. Our legal liability concerning what is incurred
by the users reaches, as a maximum limit, the full amount of the total booking cost as set out in the
booking confirmation message, whether such damage results from one incident or a series of consequent

incidents. Maikros.com, its employees or directors, or those working with maikros.com or its agents,
partners or whoever serves with it shall be discharged of any liability resulting from the inappropriateness
of information, programs, products and services included in the website of maikros.com for any purpose.
The inclusion, offering or provision of any service by the website shall not be deemed a recommendation
from maikros.com or from its partners for such offered services or products, and all such information,
programs and products are offered as they are with no guarantee of any kind. Maikros.com and all its
affiliates shall be legally discharged, by virtue of this agreement, of the liability for all the guarantees and
conditions concerning any information, programs, products, services or any others, including the implied
conditions related to merchants, fitness for particular purpose condition, nomination, and non-
infringement. Moreover, the companies, hotels and suppliers, delivering travel and accommodation
services or any other services, provide independent contractors not affiliate agencies or employees to
maikros.com or to those affiliate to it. Maikros.com and those affiliate to it shall be discharged of liability
for any actions, and shall not be held responsible for any direct, indirect, or private damage resulting from
or related to the use of this website, in any manner whatsoever, or related to any delay or failure resulting
from such usage, or related to any information, programs, products or services obtained through the
website whether it is based on a contract, damage, complete liability or otherwise.
 

8. Indemnity


You agree to defend and indemnify Maikros.com or affiliate companies and/or suppliers and/or officials
and/or its employees and/or those working with them and/ or their agents from and against any lawsuits or
demands or re-fund or amounts or losses or damages or penalties and any costs of whatever kind or
imbursements of any nature or kind or legal fees or accounting fees that may be caused by external
parties as result of the following: Your infringement of this convention or bonds mentioned herein or
violation of any laws or special rights of any external party or the use of our website.


9. Amendments


Maikros.com reserves the right of changing terms, conditions or invoices through which this website is
introduced and you agree on this and you accept and abide to such valid terms, conditions and invoices.
When you use maikros.com and the websites of our company and the websites of our affiliate companies,
the website policies and its conditions may be changed or updated from time to time to fulfill the
requirements and the standards. Therefore, customers are notified thereof and are encouraged to
repeatedly visit such sections in order to be informed of any changes on the website. Amendments shall
come to force from the date of their publication.

10. Termination of the website or stopping of your account:


 Maikros. Com may stop using and ends its terms in case Maikros.com has decided to completely
or partially stop the website according to what it sees appropriate for any circumstances.
 Maikros may stop any commercial account in case the user commits any violation of the stipulated
usage terms, thus, terminating all the rights granted to the user.


11. Miscellaneous

Unless otherwise provided, the software necessary for our services or those available on our website or
those provided on our website in addition to the intellectual rights (including copyright and publication
rights ) of the website contents and information about it and material available on it, are owned by
Maikros.com or its suppliers or its services providers.
The original version of such terms and conditions may be translated into other languages. The translated
copy is an additional service. It is only an office translation and you cannot extract any rights from the
translated version concerning the contents, the interpretation of the terms and conditions or the privacy
policy. The English and the Arabic versions shall be applicable, prevalent and decisive. The English
version is available on our website by choosing the English Language.


12. Prohibitions


Minors below 18 years old are prohibited from signing up or using the website. They are absolutely
prohibited from dealing with the site. Pursuant to the Egyptian Law, Maikros.com shall not deal with;
provide any services or products to the OFAC, Office of Foreign Assets Control- Countries' sanctions.
Review and Updates are done on March 1, 2019.
All rights are reserved for Maikros.com, which is owned by El- Rahhal Company for Projects Management
and Investment; and a strategic partnership with Seinmanger group

CONTACT US

Uk.Bvi .00442038689828

AUS . 0061870790583

Canada .0012892053189

USA .00174549887692

Sweden . 0046737717175

Germany . 004917889815452

Poland . 0048622239844

Maikros.com is a part of The Signmanage Group Ltd, the world leader in online travel.